Full Staff List

Mrs Attridge

Teacher of DT

Miss Baxter

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Beattie

Teacher of Music

Mr Bentley

Teacher of Science

Mr Blackwell

Teacher of Humanities

Mr Bond

Assistant Principal: Behaviour; DSL

Ms Boyd

Assistant Principal: 11-19 Curriculum; Learning Manager for Maths

Mrs Brown

Business Studies

Miss Brown

Subject Leader: Art

Mrs Cassell-Osowski

Assistant Director of Learning: Science; Assistant Director of Learning: Head of Year 7-9

Mrs Chaddock

Teacher of Art

Mr Colclough

Teacher of Geography; First Aid/Work-based courses trainer

Mrs Cooke

Teacher of English & Literacy Co-ordinator

Mrs Davies

Alternative Provision Manager

Miss Dorgan

Head of Maths

Miss Fleetwood

Assistant Director of Learning: Science

Mrs Gordon

Director of Learning: KS4; Subject Leader: Health and Social Care

Mr Gower

Assistant Director of Learning: KS5 Mathematics

Mr Graham

Assistant Principal: Curriculum Implementation and Personal Development

Mrs Harrison

Director of Learning: KS3; Teacher of PE

Dr Heath

Teacher of Science, BTEC Nominee

Mrs Herbert

Teacher of German

Mrs A Hogarth

Teacher of English and SEN

Mr Hopper

Subject Leader: PE; SSCo

Ms Jenkins

Teacher of History

Mrs Kirk

SENCo

Mrs Kitson

Teacher of Science

Miss Lydon

Teacher of DT

Mrs Mallender

Assistant Principal: Staff Development; Progress and Achievement

Ms Malone

Teacher of English

Miss Manship

Teacher of Science

Mrs Mastrolonardo

Director of Learning: PE and Community Sport

Mr Mastrolonardo

Director of Learning: PE and Community Sport

Mr Mitchell

Director of Learning: Science

Mr Norden

Principal

Mrs Pasco

Teacher of MFL

Miss Petherick

Teacher of DT

Ms Quinn

Teacher of DT

Mrs Raw

Teacher of PE; SSCo; Assistant Director of Learning: Year 7 & 8

Ms Ruberry

Teacher of English

Mr Sawyer

Teacher of Science

Mrs Sharp

Teacher of English

Mrs Shipton

Senior Cover Supervisor; Teacher

Mrs Taylor

Director of Learning: Humanities

Mrs Thomas

Teacher of MFL

Miss Thompson

Teacher of English

Mrs Verrill

Director of Learning: Health and Social Care and Sociology; Sixth Form Co-ordinator

Mr Walker

ICT Co-ordinator (11-19)

Mrs Whelan

Director of Learning: English (11-19); Head of KS4 English

Mr Whelan

Senior Teacher: Digital Learning (11-19)

Mr Wigglesworth

Subject Leader: Geography

Miss Wilson

Subject Leader: KS3 Mathematics; Assistant Director of Learning: Y11

Ms Wright

Teacher of Drama; UCAS Coordinator

Miss Adams

Learning Mentor (Maths)

Mr Barlow

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Barnes

Examinations Officer

Mr Beeforth

Senior Cover Supervisor; First Aider

Mr Brittain

ICT Technician

Miss Coaten

Learning Support Assistant; HLTA

Mrs Coates

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant; First Aider

Mr Cowey

Caretaker

Mr Cox

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Daley

Learning Mentor (Sixth Form)

Mr Gilpin

Site Manager: Normanby Site; First Aider

Mr Hartley

Science Technician (Part-time)

Mrs T Hogarth

Senior Administrative Assistant

Ms Hugill

Senior Science Technician

Ms Hunter

Business Manager

Mr Hutchinson

Network Manager

Miss Hutton

Receptionist/Admin Assistant; First Aider

Mr Lane

Learning Mentor (Student Support Suite)

Mrs Lindoe

Exams Admin Assistant

Mrs Lowe

Head of Year 12 and 13; i/c Sixth Form MSAs

Ms Mackle

Learning Centre Manager; PHSCE & CEIAG Co-ordinator

Mrs Middlemas

Art and Design Technician + PAT tester; HLTA/Instructor

Mrs Morgan-Baylis

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nedley

Senior Admin Assistant (H&S, Site, Ed Visits, Finance) and Clerk to the Governors

Ms Nightingale

Attendance & MIS Data Manager

Mr Okroy

Science Technician; Senior Cover Supervisor

Mr Orton

Site Manager: Scoresby Site; First Aider

Mr Parkin

Senior Technician: Technology + PAT tester; Teacher of DT

Mrs Plant

Administrative Assistant: SEN and Attendance

Mrs Pound

Receptionist and Lettings Administrator; First Aider

Mrs Purvis

Reprographics and Marketing Manager

Miss Reddy

Cover Supervisor and KS3 teacher/coach; First Aider

Mrs Render

DT Technician

Mrs Robinson

Senior Administrative Assistant: HR, C/P, Safeguarding, Transport; First Aider

Mrs Roebuck

Senior Office Co-ordinator; First Aider

Mrs Sedman

HLTA and Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

Mrs Stanley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Taylor

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Upton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ward

Learning Support Assistant; MSA; Exam Invigilator

Mrs Wood

Pastoral Manager

More in this Section