Full Staff List
Name |
Surname & Title |
Post |
Fiona |
Alderson (Mrs) |
Teacher of Dance |
Hannah |
Attridge (Mrs) |
Teacher of DT (Maternity Leave) |
Jean |
Banwell (Mrs) |
Teacher of Science |
Hannah |
Beattie (Mrs) |
Subject Leader: Music |
Mark |
Blackwell (Mr) |
Teacher of Humanities |
Jonathan |
Bond (Mr) |
Assistant Head of School: Behaviour, DSL |
Susan |
Boyd (Ms) |
Head of School |
Kirsty |
Brown (Mrs) |
Subject Leader: Business |
Zoe |
Brown (Miss) |
Subject Leader: Art |
Joanne |
Cassell-Osowski (Mrs) |
Assistant Director of Learning: Science; Assistant Director of Learning: Year 7 |
Melissa |
Cooke (Mrs) |
Teacher of English |
Jeremy |
Cox (Mr) |
Teacher of Mathematics |
Clare |
Davies (Mrs) |
Alternative Provision Co-ordinator |
Maryann |
Dorgan (Miss) |
Director of Learning: Mathematics |
Caroline |
Edmondes-Preedy (Mrs) |
Teacher of Music |
Dan |
Farey (Mr) |
Teacher of Art and English |
Hannah |
Fleetwood (Miss) |
Director of Learning: Science |
Kieran |
Gildroy (Mr) |
Teacher of History |
Jane |
Gordon (Mrs) |
Director of Learning: KS4; Subject Leader: Health and Social Care |
Jon |
Gower (Mr) |
Assistant Director of Learning: KS5 Mathematics |
Elenore |
Greenwood (Miss) |
Teacher of MFL |
Harriet |
Hargreaves (Mrs) |
Teacher of Maths, PHSE Coordinator |
Anna |
Harrison (Mrs) |
Director of Learning: KS3; Teacher of PE |
Rachel |
Heath (Dr) |
Teacher of Science, BTEC Quality Nominee |
Yvonne |
Herbert (Mrs) |
Teacher of German |
Zach |
Hermann (Mr) |
Teacher of Mathematics |
Tom |
Hodgson (Mr) |
Teacher of Art |
Alicia |
Hogarth (Mrs) |
Teacher of English and SEN (Maternity Leave) |
Shaun |
Hopper (Mr) |
DoL: PE & Community Sport (fixed term) from 1.9.23 |
Kate |
Hunter (Mrs) |
TMP Teacher |
Andrea |
Jenkins (Ms) |
Teacher of History |
Hazel |
Kirk (Mrs) |
SENCo |
Rebecca |
Kitson (Mrs) |
Teacher of Science |
Julie |
Lydon (Miss) |
Teacher of DT |
Katie |
Mallender (Mrs) |
Assistant Head of School: Staff Development; Progress and Achievement |
Rowan |
Manship (Miss) |
Teacher of Science |
Julie |
Mastrolonardo (Mrs) |
Teacher of Social Sciences |
Mike |
Mastrolonardo (Mr) |
Teacher of PE |
Alex |
McGovern (Mr) |
Teacher of PE |
Andy |
Mitchell (Mr) |
Associate Assistant Head of School |
Tina |
Ollerenshaw (Mrs) |
Teacher of English |
Chloe |
Orrell (Mrs) |
Assistant Director of Learning: KS3 Mathematics |
Danielle |
Parkin (Mrs) |
Teacher of Art |
Jo |
Parlby (Ms) |
Teacher of Drama |
Rebecca |
Petherick (Miss) |
Teacher of DT |
Esther |
Quinn (Ms) |
Subject Leader: DT |
Jo |
Raw (Mrs) |
Teacher of PE; SSCo; Assistant Director of Learning: Post-16 |
Anne |
Ruberry (Ms) |
Teacher of English; Assistant Director of Learning: Year 9 |
Andy |
Sawyer (Mr) |
Teacher of Science |
Louise |
Sharp (Mrs) |
Teacher of English |
Joanna |
Shipton (Ms) |
Teacher of Humanities |
Jen |
Taylor (Mrs) |
Director of Learning: Humanities; Teacher of RS |
Rosie |
Thomas (Mrs) |
Subject Leader: MFL; Teacher of MFL |
Lisa |
Thompson (Miss) |
Assistant Director of Learning: KS4 English; Teacher of English |
Daniel |
Turnes (Mr) |
Online Teacher of Computer Science |
Vicki |
Verrill (Mrs) |
Director of Learning: Post-16; Subject Leader: Sociology; Teacher of Health & Social Care; Acting Head of Sixth Form (fixed term post) |
Peter |
Walker (Mr) |
Subject Leader: ICT |
Lucy |
Whelan (Mrs) |
Director of Learning: English |
Andrew |
Whelan (Mr) |
Associate Assistant Head of School: Digital Learning, Exams & Pupil Premium |
Terry |
Wigglesworth (Mr) |
Subject Leader: Geography |
Pete |
Woolley (Mr) |
Teacher of Humanities and Science |
Kit |
Wright (Ms) |
Subject Leader: Drama; UCAS Coordinator |
Support Staff
Name |
Surname & Title |
Post |
Sarah |
Barnes (Mrs) |
Part-time Science Technician |
Peter |
Beeforth (Mr) |
Cover Supervisor; HLTA/Instructor of DT; First Aider |
Trudi |
Bracken (Ms) |
Sixth Form Administrative Assistant |
Amy |
Clarkson (Miss) |
KS3 Pastoral Manager |
Rachel |
Coates (Mrs) |
Senior Office Administrator, responsible for Cover and supporting the MIS Manager; First Aider |
Harriet |
Cooke |
Relief Learning Support Assistant |
Stephen |
Cowey (Mr) |
Caretaker |
Dawn |
Dale (Mrs) |
Cook |
Joe |
Daley (Mr) |
Pastoral Manager (Sixth Form); First Aider |
Michael |
Faulkner (Mr) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Soni |
Fergus |
Relief Learning Support Assistant |
James |
Gilpin (Mr) |
Site Manager: Normanby Site; First Aider |
Peter |
Guy (Mr) |
ICT Technician |
Karen |
Hinks (Ms) |
Learning Support Assistant (NYC 1:1 Hearing impaired) |
Sarah |
Holmes (Mrs) |
Attendance Manager |
Sarah |
Hugill (Ms) |
Senior Science Technician |
Jackie |
Hunter (Ms) |
Business & Resources Manager |
Tom |
Hutchinson (Mr) |
Network Manager |
Emma-Louise |
Hutton (Miss) |
Receptionist/Admin Assistant (Social Media); First Aider |
Gareth |
Jones (Mr) |
WSP Counsellor |
Richard |
Lane (Mr) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Andrea |
Lindoe (Mrs) |
Exams Administration Assistant |
Gail |
Mackle (Mrs) |
Careers and Progression Co-ordinator and Learning Resources Manager |
Fiona |
Middlemas (Mrs) |
Senior A&D Technician; PAT tester |
Samantha |
Morgan-Baylis (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Sally |
Nedley (Mrs) |
Admin Assistant (H&S, Site, Ed Visits Co-ordinator, Transport, Finance) |
Mike |
Willis-Okroy (Mr) |
Exams Officer (plus responsibility for MIS and data management) |
Louise |
Ozturk (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Margaret |
Plant (Mrs) |
Administrative Assistant: SEN |
Lorraine |
Pound (Mrs) |
Receptionist/Administration Assistant; First Aider |
Karen |
Purvis (Mrs) |
Reprographics and Marketing Manager |
Denise |
Reddy (Miss) |
Cover Supervisor and fixed term, P/T teacher; First Aider |
Julie |
Render (Mrs) |
Technician: DT |
Jo |
Robinson (Mrs) |
Senior Administrative Assistant: ST PA, Attendance, HR, and Safeguarding; MSA coordinator |
Paige |
Robson (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant (Maternity Leave) |
Hayley |
Ross (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant (Pastoral); First Aider |
Katherine |
Sedman (Mrs) |
Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator |
Debra |
Snow |
Relief Learning Support Assistant |
Natalie |
Speer (Ms) |
ATA – TMP/SEN |
Richard |
Sweeny (Mr) |
Relief Learning Support Assistant |
Damien |
Taylor (Mr) |
KS4 Pastoral Manager; First Aider |
Rachel |
Taylor (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Bethany |
Thompson (Miss) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Alison |
Upton (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Tracy |
Ward (Mrs) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Gillian |
Watmough (Mrs) |
Sports Facilities Assistant |
Dianne |
Wood (Mrs) |
KS3 Pastoral Manager |
Keith |
Wood (Mr) |
Senior Caretaker and Groundsman; First Aider |